Live Matches

Dct88 Sports Events — Live Betting & Best Odds on Cricket, Football, and More

Welcome to dct88 — Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting experience. From T20 cricket to the Champions League, tennis to kabaddi — bet live on 500+ matches every day at the best odds.

dct88
500+
Live Matches Every Day
30+
Sports Category
98%
Payment Success Rate
৳200
Minimum Bet

Choose Sport Type

Filter by Your Favourite Sport

LIVE

Live Now

Cricket — T20 International LIVE
Bangladesh 114/4 (15 Overs) 🆚 Pakistan
Innings in progress — Target 187
Bangladesh2.15
Pakistan1.78
Total Runs 185+1.92
Total Runs 185-1.95
Football — UEFA Champions League LIVE
Real Madrid 1 – 2 🆚 Bayern Munich
73 minutes played
Real to Win3.40
Draw4.10
Bayern to Win1.55
Next Goal1.80
Tennis — ATP Finals LIVE
Djokovic 6–4, 3–5 🆚 Alcaraz
Set 2 in Progress
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz2.05
Finished in 2 Sets2.30
Upcoming Matches

Starting Soon

Cricket — ODI Series Tonight at 7:30
India 🆚 Australia
Mumbai, Wankhede Stadium
India1.95
Australia2.00
Total Runs 300+1.85
First Wicket1.70
Football — Premier League Tomorrow at 11:00 PM
Man City 🆚 Arsenal
Etihad Stadium, Manchester
Man City1.75
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.20
Both Teams to Score1.88
Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi League Saturday Evening 6:00
Puneri Paltan 🆚 Patna Pirates
Mumbai Indoor Stadium
Puneri1.88
Patna2.10
Draw8.00
LIVE Real-Time Scores
🏏
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20I • 15 Overs
114/4
⚽
Real Madrid vs Bayern
UCL • 73'
1–2
🎾
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Finals • Set 2
6–4, 3–5
🏀
Lakers vs Celtics
NBA • Q3
78–82
🏏
England vs West Indies
ODI • 28 Overs
142/3
⚽
Barcelona vs Atlético
La Liga • 58'
0–0

Today's Betting Trends

Cricket42%
Football31%
Tennis12%
Basketball9%
Others6%
dct88

All Sports Categories

Bet on 30+ sports at dct88 — new matches every day

🏏
Cricket
185+ Matches/Month
Most Popular
⚽
Football
240+ Matches/Month
Top League
🎾
Tennis
60+ Tournaments
ATP/WTA
🏀
Basketball
NBA + EuroLeague
Live
🤼
Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi League
Local
🎮
E-Sports
CS2, Dota2, LOL
New
🏊
Swimming
International Events
Seasonal
🥊
Boxing/MMA
UFC + World Championship
High Odds
🏒
Hockey
Ice Hockey + Field
Active
🏐
Volleyball
FIVB World League
International
🏇
Horse Racing
UK + Australia Racing
Special
🎱
Snooker
Ranking Tournament
Active
Featured Events

ICC Cricket World Cup 2026 — Special Betting Markets

For every World Cup match, dct88 offers 100+ betting markets. Top scorer, total wickets, session bets — all in one place.

Special Welcome Bonus Up to +100%
Live Betting Markets 100+
Cash-Out Feature ✓ Active
dct88

Popular Betting Markets

The Most Bet Markets on dct88 at a Glance

Events Market Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Status
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20I — Today
Match Winner Bangladesh 2.15 Pakistan 1.78 — LIVE
India vs Australia
ODI — Tonight
Match Winner India 1.95 Australia 2.00 — Upcoming
Man City vs Arsenal
Premier League
1X2 Man City 1.75 Draw 3.60 Arsenal 4.20 Tomorrow
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Finals
Match Winner Djokovic 1.90 Alcaraz 2.05 — LIVE
Puneri vs Patna
Pro Kabaddi League
Match Winner Puneri 1.88 Patna 2.10 Draw 8.00 Saturday

Why dct88 Sports Betting Stands Apart

Cricket in Bangladesh is pure passion. On match day, it's the only topic from tea stalls to office break rooms. dct88 channels exactly that passion into the Sports Betting platform built for Bangladeshi fans.

From tea gardens in Barisal to the busy streets of Dhaka — people everywhere are now opening dct88 on their phones to bet on live matches. Gone are the days of traveling to specific locations or relying on middlemen. Everything is right there on your phone, fully in your hands.

Cricket may be Bangladesh's biggest passion, but dct88's Sports section covers 30+ sports. Into European football? You'll find the Champions League, Premier League, and La Liga all in one place. Prefer tennis? Bet live on every ATP and WTA tournament match. There's even kabaddi — every Pro Kabaddi League match is fully covered.

A regular bettor from Bogura shared that he used to bet on other platforms but kept running into frustrating delays with bKash payments. After switching to dct88, he found both deposits and withdrawals via bKash completely smooth — done in under 10 minutes. That convenience is what keeps him coming back.

Live Betting is more than just wagering while a match is in progress — it's a full experience. dct88's live score updates, real-time odds shifts, and in-play betting options make every match far more thrilling. When odds move mid-match, you can act on that opportunity — that's the core of smart betting.

The Cash-Out feature is a fan favourite. Say you've bet on Bangladesh to win — if they come under pressure mid-match, you can partially cash out to secure some profit right then. dct88 offers this feature across major sports.

A user from Narayanganj shared that he used to only bet on match winners in football. After discovering dct88's goalscorer, half-time score, and cards markets, he now places 5–6 bets on different markets within a single match — and his overall returns have improved significantly.

Overall, dct88's Sports section is genuinely built for Bangladeshi bettors. Bangla-language support, local payment methods, and a strong focus on domestic cricket and football — these three things are what set dct88 apart.

Quick Facts

Minimum Bet ৳200
Maximum Bet ৳5,00,000
Live Markets 500+ Daily
Cash-Out Active
Payment Speed 5–10 Minutes
Bet Now
Responsible Betting
Betting is for entertainment — not a solution to financial problems. Set your limits and Responsible Gaming Read the page.

How to Place a Sports Bet on dct88

Whether it's your first bet or your hundredth — the process is always this straightforward

1
Choose Your Sport & Match
Select cricket, football, or any sport from the Sports menu. For live matches, place your bet instantly — or bet in advance on upcoming matches.
2
Choose Your Betting Market & Odds
Match Winner, Half-Time Score, Total Goals, Top Batter — click on your pick from hundreds of markets. Odds update in real time.
3
Enter Amount on Bet Slip
Enter your stake in the betslip — your potential winnings will be calculated automatically. You can also add multiple markets at once to place a parlay bet.
4
Confirm your bet and wait for the result
Click the "Place Bet" button and your bet is submitted instantly. Once the match ends, any winnings are credited to your balance right away.

Tip: Odds shift fast in live betting. Always double-check the odds before confirming your bet, and keep an eye on the cash-out option.

dct88

What Makes dct88 Sports Betting Special

Every feature built with Bangladeshi bettors in mind

Real-Time Odds Updates
Odds update every second. Get the freshest market information on dct88 — no delays.
Cash-Out Feature
Cash out before the match ends. Partial or full Cash-Out — the choice is yours.
Parlay Betting
Combine multiple matches into a single bet. Win them all and the odds multiply for a massive return.
Fully in Bengali
Interface, betting guides, and support — all in Bangla. No language barriers.
Detailed Statistics
Team form, head-to-head records, and pitch reports — review all the data before you place your bet.
The Same Great Experience on Mobile
Whether Android or iOS, the dct88 app runs just as smoothly as desktop — and uses less data.
Safe & Fair
Every bet outcome is verifiable. No room for manipulation — licensed operator.
24/7 Bangla Support
Day or night, whenever you need help — get support in Bangla via live chat within 3 minutes.
"Watching cricket on dct88 takes the excitement to a whole new level — every ball, every wicket carries an extra thrill. Checking the live odds and making decisions in the moment has become second nature now."
— Regular User, Narayanganj

FAQs

Your Questions About Sports Betting & Your Account, Answered

dct88's KYC (Know Your Customer) process typically involves three steps. First, you'll need to upload clear photos of your National ID (NID) or passport — both sides. Second, a utility bill or bank statement (within the last 3 months) may be required for address verification. Third, your payment method is verified — for bKash or Nagad, the system confirms that the number is registered in your name. This verification is usually triggered on your first large withdrawal (৳50,000 or more). Once documents are submitted, verification is generally completed within 24 hours.

The core process is the same — only the market types differ. In football, the most popular markets are typically 1X2 (Home/Draw/Away), Double Chance, Both Teams to Score, and Total Goals (Over/Under 2.5). Tennis only has Winner and Set Score markets — there are no draws. In Kabaddi, you'll find Match Winner and Total Points markets. On dct88, every sport has a small "Learn the Rules" button right alongside it, explaining the specific market rules in Bengali. In e-sports, you can also find specialist markets like Map Winner, First Blood, and Total Kills.
বাংলা